邀请报告
邀请报告

​概率方向邀请报告

Click Here for the Details of Invited Sessions in Probability


IP01

Dirichlet forms and Markov processes

OrganizerWei Sun, Concordia University

Chair: Wei Sun, Concordia University

Speakers:

Wei Sun, Concordia University

Toshihiro Uemura, Kansai University

Lidan Wang, Nankai University, 

Xue Yang, Tianjin University


IP02

KPZ equations and related models

Organizer: Hao Shen,University of Wisconsin-Madison

Chair: Hao Shen,University of Wisconsin-Madison

Speakers:

Weijun Xu, University of Oxford

Masato Hoshino, Kyushu University

Rongfeng Sun, National University of Singapore 

Hao Shen, University of Wisconsin-Madison


IP03

Random planar geometry and Gaussian free field

OrganizerJian Ding, University of Pennsylvania

Chair: Jian Ding, University of Pennsylvania

Speakers:

Fuxi Zhang, Peking University

Daisuke Shiraishi, Kyoto University

Jian Ding, University of Pennsylvania

 

IP04

Stochastic processes and its applications in stochastic modeling and computing

OrganizerFei Lu, Johns Hopkins University

Chair: Fei Lu, Johns Hopkins University

Speakers:

Jialin Hong, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Yuanfei Huang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Yao Li, University of Massachusetts Amherst

Fei Lu, Johns Hopkins University


IP05

Stochastic control

Organizers: Shige Peng, Shandong University

Shanjian Tang

Chair: Shige Peng, Shandong University

Speakers:

Mingshang Hu, Shandong University

Ying Hu, University of Rennes 1

Gechun Liang, University of Warwick

Fu Zhang, University of Shanghai for Science and Technology


IP06

Random Matrices and their Applications
Organizer
Tiefeng Jiang, University of Minnesota

Chair: Tiefeng Jiang, University of Minnesota
Speakers:

Shurong Zheng, Northeast Normal University
Yanqi Qiu, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Tiefeng Jiang, University of Minnesota


IP07

Stochastic partial differential equations

OrganizerJian Song, Shandong University

Chair: Jian Song, Shandong University
Speakers:

Xia Chen, The University of Tennessee

Samy Tindel, Purdue University

Xiaoming Song, Drexel University

Jian Song, Shandong University


IP08

Nonlinear expectations

OrganizerYongsheng Song

Chair: Yongsheng Song

Speakers:

Lixin Zhang, Zhejiang University

Mingshang Hu, Shandong University

Fale Wang, Shandong University

Yongsheng Song, Chinese Academy of Sciences


IP09

Numerical solutions of SDEs

OrganizerChenggui Yuan, Swansea University

Chair: Chenggui Yuan, Swansea University

Speakers:

Jianhai Bao, Swansea University

Xiaoyue Li, Northeast Normal University

Li Tan, Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics

Xing Huang, Tianjin University


IP10

Singular SDEs

OrganizerXicheng Zhang, Wuhan University

Chair: Xicheng Zhang, Wuhan University

Speakers:

Yingchao Xie, Jiangsu Normal University

Wei Liu, Jiangsu Normal University

Yulin Song, Nanjing University

Zimo Hao, Wuhan University


IP11

Advance Asymptotic Methods for Processes in Random Environment

Organizer: Yingqiu Li, Changsha University of Science and Technology

Chair: Lixin Zhang, Zhejiang University

Speakers:

Xiaowen Zhou, Concordia University

Xiangdong Liu, Jinan University

Pingyan Chen, Jinan University

Quansheng Liu, Université Bretagne–Sud


IP12

Probability and Statistical Physics

Organizer: Yanqi Qiu, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Chair: Yanqi Qiu, Chinese Academy of Sciences   

Speakers:

Alexander I. Bufetov, Aix-Marseille Universite

Dong Wang, National University of Singapore 

Yiting Li, KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Longmin Wang, Nankai Univeristy


IP13

Recent Advances in Limit Theorems

Organizers: Zhonggen Su, Zhejiang University

Lixin Zhang, Zhejiang University

Chair: Zhonggen Su, Zhejiang University

Speakers:

Dangzheng Liu, University of Science and Technology of China

Tianxiao Pang, Zhejiang University

Youzhou Zhou, Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University

Xue Ding, Jilin University


IP14

Random Fields

Organizer: Yizao Wang, University of Cincinnati

Chair: Yimin Xiao, Michigan State University

Speakers:

Zaoli Chen, Cornell University

Dan Cheng, Arizona State University

Lanpeng Ji, University of Leeds

Xiaohong Lan, University of Science and Technology of China


IP15

Probability Theory and Random Dynamical Systems

Organizers: Jiangang Ying, Fudan University

Jiansheng Xie, Fudan University

Chair: Jiansheng Xie, Fudan University

Speakers:

Huang Wen, University of Science and Technology of China

Jiansheng Xie, Fudan University 

Bing Li, South China University of Technology 

Xinxing Chen, Shanghai Jiaotong University


IP16

Levy processes and applications to risk models

OrganizerXiaowen Zhou, Concordia University

Chair: Xiaowen Zhou, Concordia University

Speakers:

Bo Li, Nankai University

Peisen Li, Renmin University of China

Xu Yang, North Minzu University

Chuancun Yin, Qufu Normal University


IP17

Branching and measure- valued processes

Organizer: Zenghu Li, Beijing Normal University

Chair: Zenghu Li, Beijing Normal University

Speakers:

Wenming Hong, Beijing Normal University

Jie Xiong, Southern University of Science and Technology

Wei Xu, Humboldt-Universitat zu Berlin

Xiaowen Zhou, Concordia University


IP18

Mean field games

Organizer: Rainer Buckdahn, Université de Bretagne Occidentale

Chair: Rainer Buckdahn, Université de Bretagne Occidentale

Speakers:

Jin Ma, University of South California 

Marc Quincampoix, Université de Bretagne Occidentale

Jie Xiong, Southern University of Science and Technology

Rainer Buckdahn, Université de Bretagne Occidentale


IP19

Numerical solutions to SPDE

Organizers: Jialin Hong, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Zhao Dong, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Chair: Jialin Hong, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Speakers:

Lihai Ji, Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics

Xiaojie Wang, Central South University

Liying Zhang, China University of Mining and Technology

Chuchu Chen, Chinese Academy of Sciences


IP20

Rough Paths and SPDE

OrganizerWeijun Xu, University of Oxford

Chair: Weijun Xu, University of Oxford
Speakers:

Geng Xi, University of Melbourne

Chenyang Li, South China University of Technology

Hao Shen, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Weina Wu, Nanjing University Of Finance and Economics


IP21

Heat kernel analysis for non-local operators

Organizer: Jian Wang, Fujian Normal University

Chair: Jian Wang, Fujian Normal University

Speakers:

Xin Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Peng Jin, Shantou University
Huaiqian Li, Tianjin University

Jieming Wang, Beijing Institute of Technology


IP22

Markov decision processes

Organizer: Yonghui Huang, Sun Yat-Sen university

Chair: Yonghui Huang, Sun Yat-Sen university

Speakers:

Xin Guo, University of Liverpool
Wenzhao Zhang, Fuzhou University
Zhongwei Liao, South China Normal University

Yonghui Huang, Sun Yat-Sen university


IP23

Gaussian functionals and application to finance

Organizers: Xiaoming Song, Drexel University

Yaozhong Hu

Chair: Xiaoming Song, Drexel University 

Speakers:

Jiro Akarori, Ritsumeikan University

Weiyin Fei, Anhui Polytechnic Universiy

Weilin Xiao, Zhejiang University

Tai-Ho Wang, Baruch College, CUNY

 

IP24

Mathematical Finance

Organizer: Shaolin Ji, Shandong University

Chair: Shaolin Ji, Shandong University

Speakers:

Xue Cheng, Peking University

Lin Xu, Anhui Normal University

Qingmeng Wei, Northeast Normal University

Shuzhen Yang, Shandong University


IP25

Optimal control in actuarial mathematics

Organizers: Yijun Hu, Wuhan University

Junyi Guo, Nankai University

Speakers:

Kam C. Yuen, University of Hong Kong

Xin Zhang, Southeast University

Jiaqin Wei, East China Normal University
Yichun Chi, Central University of Finance and Economics